Header image link

Saturday, December 22, 2018

Merry Christmas Phil!...















bustedknuckles








Back In The Good Ol' Days.....





































Go Play The Lottery After You Clean Your Undies....





























Naughty and Nice

Naughty and Nice Christmas Girls All Look Sexy


Naughty and Nice Christmas Girls All Look Sexy


4

Mrs. Claus.....




 Santa might stay home this year.....




































Like A Boss.....






















So Long New Hampshire, IT Was A Good Run....


  One of our new state reps......




Click the picture for more:


https://granitegrok.com/blog/2018/11/who-is-joshua-query-democrat-candidate-running-in-manchester-ward-9




Now that is wanting "some", ain't it? ( Link Fixed )

Disgraced NY Governor Eliot Spitzer is alleged to have smuggled a $5,000 per night hooker into his home concealed inside a suitcase over fifteen times during an ongoing affair with a Russian sporting lady and there were times when this allegedly occurred FOUR times a week. First of all I'd like to ask how anyone could and would afford to pay $20 GRAND a week for the company of a woman? Secondly, where is the public outcry? This was after all an elected DEMOKRAT Governor of the state of NY.




Image result for Svetlana Travis Zakharova image


She definitely is "suitcase size". 

Read more HERE.

Tuesday, December 18, 2018

Pan Seared.....






Do ... Want!
















Organic, Fair Trade, Non-GMO, 85% Cocoa....



























When Your Grandpa Was A Dedicated Machinist....



and this was the only way Grandma could get him to go on vacation.....















actually it was a Lathe Salesman's Car.. Before the Interwebz :)  <<<<<







THEY ARE SHOWING US THEIR POWER


I found this comment by "chuckie" submitted on a post over at IOTWREPORT.
How many of us see this day to day and wonder when? when will we see justice?
Then we wonder, "What if nothing happens?" When the new congress starts in
January it will be all out "get Trump"and the shitbags will skate.. it's gonna be a long slog to 2020.......


 
COMMENT by Chuckie:

james comey is bragging about how he suckered mike flynn into a perjury trap….he’s running around in the main stream media bragging about it….bragging about how he took advantage of the confusion of a new administration…bragging about how he broke the rules because there was no one to notice he was breaking the rules in place yet…..why is he still free???….why is he not locked up..???

he’s running around admitting he broke the law…and he’s free to keep running around admitting he broke the law…and no one gives a shit…..he laughs about it, and brags about how smart he was…..yeah, right…..

because he’s a hero of the resistance, and also because he has some kind of job security and/or pension protection on account of bean a government employee….
but mostly….

BECAUSE THEY ARE SHOWING US THEIR POWER….THEY ARE IN OUR FACE, AND THEY BELIEVE THERE IS NOTHING WE CAN DO ABOUT IT…..
this is a time of decision, and i hate it…..

i do not want to go to war……i don’t want to lose my country, either…..this is where we are today….

we can settle for being serfs, and let them rule over us….
or we can assert our rights as free citizens…..
this is going to get ugly, and i don’t like it…
it’s not US who are driving us to this point…..
it’s the God-Damned leftist progressives who will start this war….
they claimed, once upon a time, that they only wanted live-and-let-live acceptance…..
nowadays, if you are not THEM, you have no rights whatever….

in mel gibson’s movie “the patriot,” he plays a warrior who hates war, and is toadly against a new war against britain, because he knows what that means, having “been there, done that”
THAT is what i am talking about….this is going to get out of hand, and it is going to get ugly…
ya know, i can remember when my son told me i was silly to believe in the “slippery slope”….
it’s not “A” slippery slope….it’s 20,000 slippery slopes…and we’re sliding down all of them, simultaneously…..

on purpose, so as you can’t keep track of what they’re doing……
commies gonna commie…..and they been commying for a long long time…..
“hope i die before i get old”… oh wait…too late…..
hope i die before this gets real…..

not very hopeful about that….i’m in pretty good health, over all….kinda old but not “shovel ready” quite yet….i spect i’m gonna hafta see at least the beginnings of this new civil war….
what i would like to find is a way to stop the leftist progressives from pushing us over the edge, into a civil war…..i don’t think they are interested in that…i think they WANT a war…..every thing they do makes me think they want a war – a real, shooting war, here, in our country…..
i hate them……i am a christian and i know i am not supposed to hate….but i hate them, just like i hate satan and his demons….they think they rule the world…..they think they can do whatever they want…

…and then….somebody shows up who tells them to go back to hell, with the power to send them back to hell….know what happens???
Donald Trump happens…..

……….:)


which is nice for a while….but then…

you end up in the shooting war anyway, because THEY WILL NOT ACCEPT DEFEAT……
THEY WILL KILL YOU BEFORE THEY ACCEPT DEFEAT…..